Main Menu
User Menu

20. skupina stíhačů tanků [1943-1945]

20th Tank Destroyer Group

     
Název:
Name:
20. skupina stíhačů tanků
Originální název:
Original Name:
20th Tank Destroyer Group
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
08.05.1943
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
23.11.1945
Nástupce:
Successor:
-
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Dislokace:
Deployed:
08.05.1943-12.02.1944 ?, Camp Hood
12.02.1944-26.04.1944 ?, Camp Maxey TX
26.04.1944-27.09.1944 Brownwood, Camp Bowie
27.09.1944-04.10.1944 Taunton, Camp Myles Standish
04.10.1944-04.10.1944 Boston, Boston Port of Embarkation
12.10.1944-DD.MM.RRRR ?, ?

Velitel:
Commander:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR Wright, Robert O. (Lieutenant Colonel)
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR Sargent, Chester E. (Colonel)
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR Crane, Douglas L. (Colonel)
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR, ( )
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Stanton, Shelby L.: World War II Order of Battle: An Encyclopedic Reference to U.S. Army Ground Forces from Battalion through Division, 1939-1946, Stackpole Books, 2006
www.tankdestroyer.net
URL : https://www.valka.cz/20-skupina-stihacu-tanku-1943-1945-t197590#567564Verze : 0
MOD