Main Menu
User Menu

3. skupina stíhačů tanků [1942-1945]

3rd Tank Destroyer Group

     
Název:
Name:
3. skupina stíhačů tanků
Originální název:
Original Name:
3rd Tank Destroyer Group
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
30.03.1942
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
22.02.1946
Nástupce:
Successor:
-
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Dislokace:
Deployed:
30.03.1942-18.06.1943 Brownwood, Camp Bowie
18.06.1943-02.09.1943 Blackstone, Camp Pickett
02.09.1943-14.10.1943 New Hanover, Fort Dix
14.10.1943-21.10.1943 Orangetown, Camp Shanks
21.10.1943-21.10.1943 New York, New York Port of Embarkation
02.11.1943-DD.MM.RRRR ?, ?

Velitel:
Commander:
30.03.1942-29.07.1942 Dougherty, Frank L. (First Lieutenant)
29.07.1942-01.05.1944 Curtis, Henry B. (Colonel)
01.05.1944-04.11.1944 Matthews, Church M. (Lieutenant Colonel)
04.11.1944-24.11.1944 Warner, George C. (Lieutenant Colonel)
24.11.1944-22.02.1946 Mays, Samuel E. (Lieutenant Colonel)
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR, ( )
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Stanton, Shelby L.: World War II Order of Battle: An Encyclopedic Reference to U.S. Army Ground Forces from Battalion through Division, 1939-1946, Stackpole Books, 2006
www.tankdestroyer.net
URL : https://www.valka.cz/3-skupina-stihacu-tanku-1942-1945-t197537#567466Verze : 3
MOD