Main Menu
User Menu

1. skupina stíhačů tanků [1942-1945]

1st Tank Destroyer Group

     
Název:
Name:
1. skupina stíhačů tanků
Originální název:
Original Name:
1st Tank Destroyer Group
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
30.03.1942
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
05.11.1945
Nástupce:
Successor:
-
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Dislokace:
Deployed:
30.03.1942-08.05.1942 Brownwood, Camp Bowie
08.05.1942-28.05.1942 Camp Sutton, Monroe, NC
28.05.1942-03.08.1942 Fayetteville, Fort Bragg
03.08.1942-18.08.1942 Fort Indiantown Gap, Indiantown Gap Military Reservation
18.08.1942-18.08.1942 New York, New York Port of Embarkation
31.08.1942-01.09.1942 Liverpool, ?
02.09.1942-01.10.1942 Perham Down, Perham Down Camp, Wiltshire
01.10.1942-DD.MM.RRRR Chiseldon Barracks, Chiseldon, Wiltshire

Velitel:
Commander:
30.03.1942-18.05.1942 Kaspervik, Donald W. (First Lieutenant)
18.05.1942-01.03.1945 Stevens, Burrowes G. (Colonel)
01.03.1945-DD.MM.1945 Foreman, Allen H. (Lieutenant Colonel)
DD.MM.1945-DD.MM.1945 Stark, John W. (Major)
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR, ( )
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Stanton, Shelby L.: World War II Order of Battle: An Encyclopedic Reference to U.S. Army Ground Forces from Battalion through Division, 1939-1946, Stackpole Books, 2006
www.tankdestroyer.net
www.tankdestroyer.net
URL : https://www.valka.cz/1-skupina-stihacu-tanku-1942-1945-t197535#567464Verze : 4
MOD