Main Menu
User Menu

XII. sbor [1921-1933]

XII Corps

     
Název:
Name:
XII. sbor
Originální název:
Original Name:
XII Corps
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
29.07.1921
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
01.10.1933
Nástupce:
Successor:
-
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
29.07.1921-01.10.1933 4. armáda
Dislokace:
Deployed:
23.02.1922-01.10.1933 Manhattan, New York, Whitehall Street

Velitel:
Commander:
23.02.1922-20.03.1924 Weigel, William (Brigadier General)
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
23.02.1922-DD.MM.1923 Martindale, Elijah B. (Colonel)
01.06.1924-10.10.1925 Lenihan, Michael J. (Colonel)
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Clay, Steven E.: U.S. Army Order of Battle 1919-1941. Volume 1. The Arms: Major Commands and Infantry Organizations, Combat Studies Institute Press, US Army Combined Arms Center, Fort Leavenworth, KS, 2010

URL : https://www.valka.cz/XII-sbor-1921-1933-t190404#550773Verze : 5
MOD