Main Menu
User Menu

IX. sbor [1921-1941]

IX Corps

     
Název:
Name:
IX. sbor
Originální název:
Original Name:
IX Corps
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
29.07.1921
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
DD.MM.RRRR
Nástupce:
Successor:
IX. armádní sbor
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
29.07.1921-DD.MM.RRRR 3. armáda
DD.MM.RRRR-01.10.1933 3. armáda
01.10.1933-01.01.1941 4. armáda
Dislokace:
Deployed:
07.10.1921-DD.MM.RRRR San Francisco, Presidio
DD.MM.1925-24.10.1940 Seattle, ?
24.10.1940-01.01.1941 Tacoma, Fort Lewis

Velitel:
Commander:
24.10.1940-01.01.1941 Joyce, Kenyon A. (Major General)
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
07.10.1921-31.12.1922 Mearns, Robert W. (Colonel)
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Clay, Steven E.: U.S. Army Order of Battle 1919-1941. Volume 1. The Arms: Major Commands and Infantry Organizations, Combat Studies Institute Press, US Army Combined Arms Center, Fort Leavenworth, KS, 2010
Wilson, John B.: Armies, Corps, Divisions, and Separate Brigades, Center of Military History, United States Army, Washington, 1999

URL : https://www.valka.cz/IX-sbor-1921-1941-t190401#550770Verze : 4
MOD