Main Menu
User Menu

V. sbor [1921-1941]

V Corps

     
Název:
Name:
V. sbor
Originální název:
Original Name:
V Corps
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
29.07.1921
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
01.01.1941
Nástupce:
Successor:
V. armádní sbor
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
DD.MM.1921-DD.MM.1927 2. armáda
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR ?
01.10.1933-DD.MM.RRRR 3. armáda
Dislokace:
Deployed:
29.07.1921-17.02.1922 not initiated, ?
17.02.1922-DD.MM.1924 Fort Thomas, KY
DD.MM.1924-01.10.1933 Indianapolis, ?
01.10.1933-20.10.1940 Columbus, Fort Hayes
20.10.1940-01.01.1941 Pineville, Camp Beauregard

Velitel:
Commander:
08.11.1932-22.02.1933 Drum, Hugh Aloysius (Major General)
20.10.1940-01.01.1941 Hodges, Campbell Blackshear (Major General)
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
17.02.1922-23.11.1923 Traub, Peter E. (Colonel)
23.11.1923-01.09.1924 Butler, Lawrence P. (Lieutenant Colonel)
01.09.1924-18.11.1924 Smith, Mathew C. (Colonel)
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR Victory Corps
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Wilson, John B.: Armies, Corps, Divisions, and Separate Brigades, Center of Military History, United States Army, Washington, 1999
Clay, Steven E.: U.S. Army Order of Battle 1919-1941. Volume 1. The Arms: Major Commands and Infantry Organizations, Combat Studies Institute Press, US Army Combined Arms Center, Fort Leavenworth, KS, 2010

URL : https://www.valka.cz/V-sbor-1921-1941-t190397#550765Verze : 5
MOD