Main Menu
User Menu

III. sbor [1921-1927]

III Corps

     
Název:
Name:
III. sbor
Originální název:
Original Name:
III Corps
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
29.07.1921
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
15.08.1927
Nástupce:
Successor:
-
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
29.07.1921-15.08.1927 1. armáda
Dislokace:
Deployed:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR -
15.12.1921-10.04.1922 Baltimore, ?
10.04.1922-15.08.1927 Harrisburg, Dauphin Building

Velitel:
Commander:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR -, - ( )
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
10.04.1922-DD.MM.1925 Hearn, Clint C. (Colonel)
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR America's Hammer
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Clay, Steven E.: U.S. Army Order of Battle 1919-1941. Volume 1. The Arms: Major Commands and Infantry Organizations, Combat Studies Institute Press, US Army Combined Arms Center, Fort Leavenworth, KS, 2010

URL : https://www.valka.cz/III-sbor-1921-1927-t190392#550758Verze : 3
MOD