Main Menu
User Menu

II. sbor [1927-1941]

II Corps

     
Název:
Name:
II. sbor
Originální název:
Original Name:
II Corps
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
13.10.1927
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
XXI. sbor
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
01.01.1941
Nástupce:
Successor:
II. armádní sbor
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
13.10.1927-DD.MM.1941 1. armáda
Dislokace:
Deployed:
13.10.1927-01.10.1933 -, -
01.10.1933-10.12.1940 New York, Fort Jay
10.12.1940-26.12.1940 Annapolis Junction, Fort George G. Meade
DD.MM.RRRR-01.01.1941 Wilmington, Pennsylvania Railroad Building

Velitel:
Commander:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR ?, ? ( )
26.12.1940-01.01.1941 Pratt, Henry C. (Major General)
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR, ( )
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Wilson, John B.: Armies, Corps, Divisions, and Separate Brigades, Center of Military History, United States Army, Washington, 1999
Clay, Steven E.: U.S. Army Order of Battle 1919-1941. Volume 1. The Arms: Major Commands and Infantry Organizations, Combat Studies Institute Press, US Army Combined Arms Center, Fort Leavenworth, KS, 2010
URL : https://www.valka.cz/II-sbor-1927-1941-t190391#550756Verze : 2
MOD