Main Menu
User Menu

VIII. armádní sbor [1918-1919]

VIII Army Corps

     
Název:
Name:
VIII. armádní sbor
Originální název:
Original Name:
VIII Army Corps
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
26.11.1918
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
20.04.1919
Nástupce:
Successor:
-
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Dislokace:
Deployed:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR

Velitel:
Commander:
26.11.1918-15.04.1919 Allen, Henry T. (Major General)
15.04.1919-20.04.1919 Gordon, Walter H. (Major General)
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
26.11.1918-15.01.1919 Marshall, George Catlett (Colonel)
15.01.1919-20.04.1919 Erickson, Hjalmer (Colonel)
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Order of Battle of the United States Land Forces in the World War. American Expeditionary Forces. Volume 1: General Headquarters, Armies, Army Corps, Services of Supply, and Separate Forces, Center of Military History, United States Army, Washington, 1988
Wilson, John B.: Armies, Corps, Divisions, and Separate Brigades, Center of Military History, United States Army, Washington, 1999
Clay, Steven E.: U.S. Army Order of Battle 1919-1941. Volume 1. The Arms: Major Commands and Infantry Organizations, Combat Studies Institute Press, US Army Combined Arms Center, Fort Leavenworth, KS, 2010
URL : https://www.valka.cz/VIII-armadni-sbor-1918-1919-t190254#550497Verze : 4
MOD