Main Menu
User Menu

VII. armádní sbor [1918-1919]

VII Army Corps

     
Název:
Name:
VII. armádní sbor
Originální název:
Original Name:
VII Army Corps
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
19.08.1918
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
11.07.1919
Nástupce:
Successor:
-
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Dislokace:
Deployed:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR

Velitel:
Commander:
19.08.1918-06.09.1918 Wright, William M. (Major General)
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR -, ( )
13.09.1918-25.10.1918 Bundy, Omar (Major General)
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR -, ( )
21.11.1918-23.04.1919 Haan, William G. (Major General)
23.04.1919-08.05.1919 Martin, Charles H. (Major General)
08.05.1919-11.05.1919 Allen, Henry T. (Major General)
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
20.08.1918-24.08.1918 Gerhardt, Charles H. (Captain)
24.08.1918-26.09.1918 Johnston, Gordon (Lieutenant Colonel)
26.09.1918-14.10.1918 King, Campbell (Colonel)
14.10.1918-23.10.1918 King, Campbell (Brigadier General)
23.10.1918-27.10.1918 Chaffee, Adna Romanza (Colonel)
27.10.1918-11.05.1919 Brees, Herbert Jay (Colonel)
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Order of Battle of the United States Land Forces in the World War. American Expeditionary Forces. Volume 1: General Headquarters, Armies, Army Corps, Services of Supply, and Separate Forces, Center of Military History, United States Army, Washington, 1988
Wilson, John B.: Armies, Corps, Divisions, and Separate Brigades, Center of Military History, United States Army, Washington, 1999
Clay, Steven E.: U.S. Army Order of Battle 1919-1941. Volume 1. The Arms: Major Commands and Infantry Organizations, Combat Studies Institute Press, US Army Combined Arms Center, Fort Leavenworth, KS, 2010
URL : https://www.valka.cz/VII-armadni-sbor-1918-1919-t190253#550496Verze : 8
MOD