Main Menu
User Menu

V. armádní sbor [1918-1919]

V Army Corps

     
Název:
Name:
V. armádní sbor
Originální název:
Original Name:
V Army Corps
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
07.07.1918
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
02.05.1919
Nástupce:
Successor:
-
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Dislokace:
Deployed:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR

Velitel:
Commander:
12.07.1918-21.08.1918 Wright, William M. (Major General)
21.08.1918-12.10.1918 Cameron, George H. (Major General)
12.10.1918-12.02.1919 Summerall, Charles P. (Major General)
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
12.07.1918-12.12.1918 Burtt, WilsonB. (Brigadier General)
12.12.1918-27.12.1918 Emerson, Thomas H. (Colonel)
27.12.1918-10.02.1919 Burtt, WilsonB. (Brigadier General)
10.02.1919-12.02.1919 Foreman, Albert W. (Colonel)
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Automaticky vyplněné položky:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR 1. divize
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR 1. divize

Ručně vyplněné položky:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Order of Battle of the United States Land Forces in the World War. American Expeditionary Forces. Volume 1: General Headquarters, Armies, Army Corps, Services of Supply, and Separate Forces, Center of Military History, United States Army, Washington, 1988
www.history.army.mil
Wilson, John B.: Armies, Corps, Divisions, and Separate Brigades, Center of Military History, United States Army, Washington, 1999
Clay, Steven E.: U.S. Army Order of Battle 1919-1941. Volume 1. The Arms: Major Commands and Infantry Organizations, Combat Studies Institute Press, US Army Combined Arms Center, Fort Leavenworth, KS, 2010
URL : https://www.valka.cz/V-armadni-sbor-1918-1919-t190251#550494Verze : 7
MOD