Main Menu
User Menu

IV. armádní sbor [1918-1919]

IV Army Corps

     
Název:
Name:
IV. armádní sbor
Originální název:
Original Name:
IV Army Corps
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
20.06.1918
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
11.05.1919
Nástupce:
Successor:
-
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Dislokace:
Deployed:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR

Velitel:
Commander:
20.06.1918-18.08.1918 -, ( )
18.08.1918-12.10.1918 Dickman, Joseph T. (Major General)
12.10.1918-14.04.1919 Muir, Charles H. (Major General)
14.04.1919-02.05.1919 Howze, Robert L. (Major General)
02.05.1919-11.05.1919 Summerall, Charles P. (Major General)
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
20.06.1918-31.07.1918 Heintzelman, Stuart (Lieutenant Colonel)
31.07.1918-20.09.1918 Heintzelman, Stuart (Colonel)
20.09.1918-17.10.1918 Brown, Preston (Brigadier General)
17.10.1918-11.05.1919 Wells, Briant H. (Brigadier General)
11.05.1919-11.05.1919 Krueger, Walter (Colonel)
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Automaticky vyplněné položky:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR 1. divize
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR 1. divize

Ručně vyplněné položky:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Order of Battle of the United States Land Forces in the World War. American Expeditionary Forces. Volume 1: General Headquarters, Armies, Army Corps, Services of Supply, and Separate Forces, Center of Military History, United States Army, Washington, 1988
Wilson, John B.: Armies, Corps, Divisions, and Separate Brigades, Center of Military History, United States Army, Washington, 1999
Clay, Steven E.: U.S. Army Order of Battle 1919-1941. Volume 1. The Arms: Major Commands and Infantry Organizations, Combat Studies Institute Press, US Army Combined Arms Center, Fort Leavenworth, KS, 2010
URL : https://www.valka.cz/IV-armadni-sbor-1918-1919-t190250#550493Verze : 9
MOD