Main Menu
User Menu

3. armáda [1918-1919]

3rd Army

     
Název:
Name:
3. armáda
Originální název:
Original Name:
3rd Army
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
15.11.1918
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
02.07.1919
Nástupce:
Successor:
-
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
15.11.1918-02.07.1919 Generální velitelství Amerických expedičních sil
Dislokace:
Deployed:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR

Velitel:
Commander:
15.11.1918-29.04.1919 Dickman, Joseph Theodore (Major General)
29.04.1919-02.05.1919 McGlachlin, Edward Fenton, Jr. (Major General)
02.05.1919-02.07.1919 Liggett, Hunter (Lieutenant General)
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
15.11.1918-02.07.1919 Craig, Malin (Brigadier General)
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Wilson, John B.: Armies, Corps, Divisions, and Separate Brigades, Center of Military History, United States Army, Washington, 1999
Order of Battle of the United States Land Forces in the World War. American Expeditionary Forces. Volume 1: General Headquarters, Armies, Army Corps, Services of Supply, and Separate Forces, Center of Military History, United States Army, Washington, 1988
URL : https://www.valka.cz/3-armada-1918-1919-t190164#550370Verze : 2
MOD