Main Menu
User Menu

2. armáda [1918-1919]

2nd Army

     
Název:
Name:
2. armáda
Originální název:
Original Name:
2nd Army
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
20.09.1918
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
15.04.1919
Nástupce:
Successor:
-
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
20.09.1918-15.04.1919 Generální velitelství Amerických expedičních sil
Dislokace:
Deployed:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR

Velitel:
Commander:
12.10.1918-01.11.1918 Bullard, Robert (Major General)
01.11.1918-15.04.1919 Bullard, Robert (Lieutenant General)
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
12.10.1918-13.10.1918 Heintzelman, Stuart (Colonel)
13.10.1918-15.04.1919 Heintzelman, Stuart (Brigadier General)
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Wilson, John B.: Armies, Corps, Divisions, and Separate Brigades, Center of Military History, United States Army, Washington, 1999
Order of Battle of the United States Land Forces in the World War. American Expeditionary Forces. Volume 1: General Headquarters, Armies, Army Corps, Services of Supply, and Separate Forces, Center of Military History, United States Army, Washington, 1988
URL : https://www.valka.cz/2-armada-1918-1919-t190086#550270Verze : 2
MOD