Main Menu
User Menu

13. obrněný pluk (lehký) [1940-1942]

13th Armored Regiment (Light)

     
Název:
Name:
13. obrněný pluk (lehký)
Originální název:
Original Name:
13th Armored Regiment (Light)
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
15.07.1940
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
13. jezdecký pluk
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
01.01.1942
Nástupce:
Successor:
13. obrněný pluk
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
15.07.1940-01.01.1942 1. obrněná brigáda
Dislokace:
Deployed:
15.07.1940-01.09.1941 Fort Knox, Fort Knox
01.09.1941-30.10.1941 Leesville, Camp Polk
30.10.1941-07.12.1941 Columbia, Fort Jackson
07.12.1941-01.01.1942 Fort Knox, Fort Knox

Velitel:
Commander:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR, ( )
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Stanton, Shelby L.: World War II Order of Battle: An Encyclopedic Reference to U.S. Army Ground Forces from Battalion through Division, 1939-1946
URL : https://www.valka.cz/13-obrneny-pluk-lehky-1940-1942-t182489#533731Verze : 0
MOD