Main Menu
User Menu

62. jezdecká divize [1921-1942]

62nd Cavalry Division

     
Název:
Name:
62. jezdecká divize
Originální název:
Original Name:
62nd Cavalry Division
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
15.10.1921
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
30.01.1942
Nástupce:
Successor:
-
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Dislokace:
Deployed:
DD.MM.1921-DD.MM.1924 Hagerstown, ?
DD.MM.1924-DD.MM.1940 Towson, ?
DD.MM.1940-DD.MM.1941 Baltimore, ?

Velitel:
Commander:
15.10.1921-01.04.1938 -, - ( )
01.04.1938-DD.10.1940 Parsons, James K. (Major General)
DD.10.1940-30.01.1942 -, - ( )
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
07.09.1921-15.10.1921 Dugan, Thomas (Colonel)
15.10.1921-01.07.1922 Taylor, William (Lieutenant Colonel)
01.07.1922-DD.11.1923 Langhorne, George (Colonel)
DD.11.1923-15.08.1924 Pope, William (Lieutenant Colonel)
15.08.1924-DD.06.1926 Norvell, Guy (Colonel)
DD.06.1926-23.08.1926 Thompson, John (Major)
23.08.1926-DD.03.1927 Gordon, Phillip (Major)
DD.03.1927-16.09.1927 Reynolds, Stephen (Major)
16.09.1927-30.06.1933 Bowman, George (Colonel)
DD.06.1933-DD.07.1933 Mayo, Charles (Colonel)
01.07.1933-17.05.1937 Long, John (Colonel)
17.05.1937-23.07.1938 Latrobe, Osmun (Colonel)
02.09.1938-DD.09.1940 Palmer, Bruce (Colonel)
DD.09.1940-DD.12.1941 Tillson, John (Colonel)
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Clay, Steven E.: U.S. Army Order of Battle 1919-1941. Volume 2. The Arms: Cavalry, Field Artillery, and Coast Artillery, Combat Studies Institute Press, US Army Combined Arms Center, Fort Leavenworth, KS

URL : https://www.valka.cz/62-jezdecka-divize-1921-1942-t175298#518185Verze : 11
MOD