Main Menu
User Menu

61. jezdecká divize [1921-1942]

61st Cavalry Division

     
Název:
Name:
61. jezdecká divize
Originální název:
Original Name:
61st Cavalry Division
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
15.10.1921
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
30.01.1942
Nástupce:
Successor:
-
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Dislokace:
Deployed:
15.10.1921-DD.12.1921 -
DD.12.1921-DD.01.1922 Rochester, ?
DD.01.1922-DD.MM.1941 New York City, ?

Velitel:
Commander:
15.10.1921-15.09.1922 -,- ( )
15.09.1922-01.10.1925 Duncan, George B. (Major General)
01.10.1925-30.01.1942 -,- ( )
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
15.10.1921-DD.10.1921 Snyder, Frederick (Major)
DD.10.1921-20.01.1922 O'Donnell, Louis (Major)
20.01.1922-28.02.1924 Godson, William (Colonel)
01.03.1924-07.09.1928 Vidmer, George (Colonel)
07.09.1928-02.02.1932 Lindsey, Julian (Colonel)
02.02.1932-DD.10.1935 Connell, William (Colonel)
DD.10.1935-28.08.1938 Russell, George (Colonel)
28.08.1938-DD.01.1942 Brown, John (Colonel)
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR The Foragers
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Clay, Steven E.: U.S. Army Order of Battle 1919-1941. Volume 2. The Arms: Cavalry, Field Artillery, and Coast Artillery, Combat Studies Institute Press, US Army Combined Arms Center, Fort Leavenworth, KS

URL : https://www.valka.cz/61-jezdecka-divize-1921-1942-t175297#518184Verze : 7
MOD