Main Menu
User Menu

Lignerolles, Předsunutá přístávací plocha A-12 Lignerolles [1944-1944]

Advanced Landing Ground A-12 Lignerolles / ALG-12 (Lignerolles Airfield)

     
Název:
Name:
Předsunutá přistávací plocha A-12
Originální název:
Original Name:
Advanced Landing Ground A-12
Další názvy:
Other Names:
DD.07.1944-DD.11.1944 Lignerolles Airfield
Obec:
Municipality:
Lignerolles
GPS souřadnice:
GPS Coordinates:
49°10'32.00"N 00°47'24.00"W
Vznik:
Established:
18.07.1944 novovybudované
Velitelé:
Commanders:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR, ( )
Dislokované jednotky:
Garrisoned Units:

Zánik:
Cancelled:
04.11.1944 uzatvorené a opustené
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
ohnson, Davod C.: US Army Air Forces Continental Airfields (ETO) D-Day to V-E Day; USAF Historical Research Center Maxwell Air Force Base, Alabama 1 December 1988
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Lignerolles-Predsunuta-pristavaci-plocha-A-12-Lignerolles-1944-1944-t161989#492329Verze : 0
MOD