Main Menu
User Menu

1. tanková skupina [1941-1942]

1st Tank Group

     
Název:
Name:
1. tanková skupina
Originální název:
Original Name:
1st Tank Group
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
11.02.1941
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
01.03.1942
Nástupce:
Successor:
-
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Dislokace:
Deployed:
11.02.1941-04.07.1941 Fort Knox, Fort Knox
04.07.1941-13.08.1941 Columbus, Fort Benning
13.08.1941-07.10.1941 Fulton, ?
07.10.1941-04.12.1941 Hoffman, ?
04.12.1941-01.03.1942 Annapolis Junction, Fort George G. Meade

Velitel:
Commander:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR, ( )
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR, ( )
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Stanton, Shelby L.: World War II Order of Battle: An Encyclopedic Reference to U.S. Army Ground Forces from Battalion through Division, 1939-1946
URL : https://www.valka.cz/1-tankova-skupina-1941-1942-t161932#492235Verze : 0
MOD