Main Menu
User Menu

321. tankový prapor (lehký) [1921-1930]

321st Tank Battalion (Light)

     
Název:
Name:
321. tankový prapor (lehký)
Originální název:
Original Name:
321st Tank Battalion (Light)
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
29.07.1921
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
20.05.1930
Nástupce:
Successor:
2. prapor 309. tankového pluku
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
29.07.1921-20.05.1930 9. tanková skupina
Dislokace:
Deployed:
29.07.1921-07.09.1922 not initiated
07.09.1922-20.05.1930 Chicago, ?

Velitel:
Commander:
07.09.1922-01.11.1923 Callahan, Edwin B. (Major)
24.11.1923-20.05.1930 Huxley, Henry M. (Major)
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Clay, Steven E.: U.S. Army Order of Battle 1919-1941. Volume 1. The Arms: Major Commands and Infantry Organizations, Combat Studies Institute Press, US Army Combined Arms Center, Fort Leavenworth, KS, 2010
URL : https://www.valka.cz/321-tankovy-prapor-lehky-1921-1930-t142260#460490Verze : 1
MOD