Main Menu
User Menu

Zvláštní pozorovatelská skupina [1941-1942]

Special Observer Group

     
Název:
Name:
Zvláštní pozorovatelská skupina
Originální název:
Original Name:
Special Observer Group
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
19.05.1941
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
08.01.1942
Nástupce:
Successor:
Velitelství sil Armády Spojených států na Britských ostrovech
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Dislokace:
Deployed:
19.05.1941-08.01.1942 Londýn / London

Velitel:
Commander:
19.05.1941-08.01.1942 Chaney, James (Major General)
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
DD.05.1941-DD.12.1941 McNarney, Joseph (Brigadier General)
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR Bolte, Charles (Colonel)
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
CSI Report No. 6: Larger Units: Theater Army -- Army Group -- Field Army, Combat Studies Institute, U.S. Army Command and General Staff College, Fort Leavenworth, Kansas, 1985
Ruppenthal, Roland G.: United States Army in World War II European Theater of Operations. Logistical Support of the Armies, Volume I: May 1941-September 1944, Office of the Chief of Military History Department of the Army, Washington, 1953
Mayo, Lida: United States Army in World War II. Technical Services, The Ordnance Department: On Beachhead and Battlefront, Center of Military History, United States Army, Washington, 1991
www.history.army.mil
www.af.mil
www.af.mil
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Zvlastni-pozorovatelska-skupina-1941-1942-t142224#460395Verze : 1
MOD