Main Menu
User Menu

Hartford

Hartford, Connecticut

     
Název:
Name:
Hartford
Originální název:
Original Name:
Hartford
Další názvy:
Other Names:
The Insurance Capital of the World, The Heartbeat, New England's Rising Star
Nižší územní celek:
Lower Administrative Area:
okres Hartford
GPS souřadnice:
GPS Coordinates:
41°76'27.36"N 72°67'42.86"W
Místní části:
Local Municipalities:
Central Business District/Downtown, Parkville, Frog Hollow, Asylum Hill, West End, Sheldon/Charter Oak, Clay-Arsenal and Upper Albany, South End and Little Ital, South Green, Barry Square, South Meadows, Southwest, Behind the Rocks, North Meadows, Blue Hills, Northeast

První písemná zmínka:
First Written Reference:
1654
Vojenské objekty:
Military Objects:
Památky:
Historical Sights, Places of Interest:
Pamätník námorníkom a vojakom (Soldiers and Sailors Memorial Arch)
Muzea:
Museums:
Dom Samuela Colta (múzeum)
Historický kompex starej továrne na zbrane.
Osobnosti:
Personalities:
Terry, Henry Dwight
* 16.03.1812 
Terry, Alfred Howe
* 10.11.1827 
Toucey, Isaac
† 30.07.1869
Ripley, James Wolfe
† 16.03.1870
Welles, Gideon
† 11.02.1878
Gaffey, Hugh Joseph
* 18.11.1895 
- Washburn, Richard T.
* DD.MM.1918 
Crist, George B.
* 23.01.1931 
RisCassi, Robert William
* 18.01.1936 
- Cohen, Morris George
† 07.11.1965
- Washburn, Richard T.
† 04.03.1991
Hardisty, Huntington
† 01.10.2003
Dislokované jednotky:
Garrisoned Units:
Průmyslové podniky:
Industry:
DD.MM.1855-DD.MM.1945
Colt's Patent Firearms Manufacturing Company
DD.MM.1945-DD.MM.RRRR
Colt's Manufacturing Company, LLC
DD.MM.2002-DD.MM.RRRR
Vlajka:
Banner:
Znak:
Coat of Arms:
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
www.hartford.gov
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Hartford-t116634#403401Verze : 0
MOD