Main Menu
User Menu

Los Cabos

Los Cabos (MX-BCS)

     
Název:
Name:
Los Cabos
Originální název:
Original Name:
Los Cabos
Další názvy:
Other Names:
hist. - San Bernabé, San José del Cabo
Nižší územní celek:
Lower Administrative Area:
Baja California Sur
GPS souřadnice:
GPS Coordinates:
23°03'11.592"N 109°42'07.9302"W
Místní části:
Local Municipalities:
Cabecera municipal San José del Cabo, Cabo San Lucas, kolónia del Sol, Las Veredas, kolónia Los Cangrejos, San José Viejo, La Ribera a iné lokality
První písemná zmínka:
First Written Reference:
1602
Vojenské objekty:
Military Objects:
Památky:
Historical Sights, Places of Interest:
Misia de las Palmas de San José del Cabo
Misia Santiago de las Cora
Palác miestneho zastupitelstva
Budova domu kultúry
Starý maják
Muzea:
Museums:
-
Osobnosti:
Personalities:
Jesús Castro Agúndez
Mauricio Castro Cota
Pablo Leocadio Martínez Márquez
José Antonio Mijares
Ildefonso Green Ceseña
Dislokované jednotky:
Garrisoned Units:
Průmyslové podniky:
Industry:
Compañía de Productos Marinos, S. de R.L.
Vlajka:
Banner:
-
Znak:
Coat of Arms:
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
www.municipio.gob.mx/wb/ELOCALNew/enciclo_bcs
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Los-Cabos-t105874#378339Verze : 0
MOD