Main Menu
User Menu

Puerto Vallarta

Puerto Vallarta (MX-JAL)

     
Název:
Name:
Puerto Vallarta
Originální název:
Original Name:
Puerto Vallarta
Další názvy:
Other Names:
hist. - Las Peñas de Santa María de Guadalupe, Peñitas
Nižší územní celek:
Lower Administrative Area:
Región Severné pobreže
GPS souřadnice:
GPS Coordinates:
20°36'48.00"N 105°13'52.00"W
Místní části:
Local Municipalities:
Cabecera municipal Puerto Vallarta, delegácie El Pitillal, Las Juntas, Ixtapa y Las Palmas, lokality Boca de Mismaloya, Boca de Tomatlán, El Cantón, El Jorullo, El Ranchito, La Desembocada, Las Mojoneras, El Colorado, Palmitas de Cacao, Playa Grande, Santa Cruz de Quelitán a Tebelchía
První písemná zmínka:
First Written Reference:
1851
Vojenské objekty:
Military Objects:

Vojenská základňa velenia 41. vojenskej zóny
Památky:
Historical Sights, Places of Interest:
Kostol Nuestra Señora de Guadalupe
Budova divadla Saucedo
Palác miestneho zastupitelstva
Prístavný maják
Archeologická zóna Ixtapa
Muzea:
Museums:
Múzeum Isla del Río Cuale - archeologické múzeum
Osobnosti:
Personalities:
Guadalupe Sánchez Torres
Agustín Flores Contreras
Rafael Parra Castillo
Manuel Lepe Macedo
Dislokované jednotky:
Garrisoned Units:
Průmyslové podniky:
Industry:
Vlajka:
Banner:
-
Znak:
Coat of Arms:
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
www.municipio.gob.mx/wb/ELOCALNew/enciclo_jal

URL : https://www.valka.cz/Puerto-Vallarta-t103860#373257Verze : 0
MOD