Main Menu
User Menu

Zivanovic, Dragutin

Divizijski General Dragutin Živanović (29 Sep 1888 - ?)


8 May 1936 - 10 Sep 1939: Commander of Infantry, Vrbaska Division District
28 Jun 1936: Promoted to Brigadni General
10 Sep 1939 - 31 Oct 1939: Deputy Commandant of Belgrade
31 Oct 1939 - 12 Sep 1940: Attached to the Inspectorate of Infantry
12 Sep 1940 - 23 Oct 1940: Commander, Dunavska Division District
23 Oct 1940 - 3 Apr 1941: Commander, Bregalnička Division District
1 Dec 1940: Promoted to Divizijski General
3 Apr 1941 - 17 Apr 1941: Commander, 20th Bregalnička Division


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Zivanovic-Dragutin-t68518#240077Verze : 0