Main Menu
User Menu

Vujicic, Kosta

Brigadni General Kosta Vujičić (20 Jul 1879 - ?)


26 May 1924 - 11 Jan 1927: Chief of Inspection, Gendarmerie Command
1 Dec 1925: Promoted to Brigadni General
11 Jan 1927 - 4 Dec 1928: Deputy Commandant of the Military Academy
4 Dec 1928 - ?: Deputy Commander of the Gendarmerie
? - 19 Mar 1935: Attached to the Inspectorate of Territorial Defense
19 Mar 1935 - 24 Aug 1935: Judge, Supreme Military Tribunal
24 Aug 1935 - 26 Sep 1936: Deputy Commander of the Gendarmerie
26 Sep 1936 - 27 Oct 1936: Deputy Commander, Bosanska Division District


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL CZ: https://www.valka.cz/Vujicic-Kosta-t68504#240062Verze : 0
URL EN: https://www.armedconflicts.com/Vujicic-Kosta-t68504#240062Version : 0