Main Menu
User Menu

Vuckovic, Milan

Divizijski General Milan Vučković (28 Oct 1872 - 1958)


Sep 1919 - 1922: Commander of Artillery, 2nd Army District
1922 - 17 Sep 1923: Commander, Dravska Division District
17 Sep 1923 - 11 Apr 1929: President, Artillery-Technical Committee, Ministry of the Army & Navy
21 Oct 1923: Promoted to Divizijski General


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Vuckovic-Milan-t68503#240061Verze : 0