Main Menu
User Menu

Vucetic, Milutin

Brigadni General Milutin Vučetić (22 Dec 1883 - 1 May 1936)


7 May 1932 - 19 Mar 1935: Commander of Artillery, Moravska Division District
28 Jun 1933: Promoted to Brigadni General
19 Mar 1935 - 1 May 1936: Judge, Military Tribunal


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Vucetic-Milutin-t68501#240059Verze : 0