Main Menu
User Menu

Vucera, Franjo

Kontra-admiral Franjo Vučera (13 Jan 1875 - 22 May 1956)


1 Nov 1919 - 16 Sep 1923: Commandant, Naval Arsenal
17 Dec 1923 - 13 Nov 1925: Commander, III. Navy Coastal Command
28 Nov 1925 - 31 Dec 1925: Commander, I. Navy Coastal Command
31 Dec 1925: Retired
? - 31 Dec 1931: Recalled; Commander, Navy Coastal Command
17 Dec 1930: Promoted to Kontra-admiral


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL CZ: https://www.valka.cz/Vucera-Franjo-t68500#240058Verze : 0
URL EN: https://www.armedconflicts.com/Vucera-Franjo-t68500#240058Version : 0