Main Menu
User Menu

Viktorovic, Jovan

Divizijski General Jovan Viktorović (6 Jan 1866 - 18 Jun 1949)


28 Nov 1919: Promoted to Brigadni General
? - 1 Aug 1920: Commander, Šumadiska Division District
1 Aug 1920 - 8 Dec 1921: Commander, Timočka Division District
8 Dec 1921 - 31 Mar 1923: Attached to the Staff, 2nd Army District
?: Promoted to Divizijski General


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL CZ: https://www.valka.cz/Viktorovic-Jovan-t68496#240054Verze : 0
URL EN: https://www.armedconflicts.com/Viktorovic-Jovan-t68496#240054Version : 0