Main Menu
User Menu

Uzun-Mirkovic, Dragoljub

Divizijski General Dragoljub Uzun-Mirković (13 Oct 1875 - 7 Mar 1941)


5 Mar 1919 - 15 Nov 1921: Deputy Commander, Dunavska Division District
? 1919 - 15 Nov 1921: Commandant of Belgrade
29 May 1921 - 15 Nov 1921: Acting Commander, Dunavska Division District
15 Nov 1921 - 17 Sep 1923: Commander of the Gendarmerie
5 Jan 1923: Promoted to Divizijski General
17 Sep 1923 - 4 Dec 1928: Commander, Savska Division District
4 Dec 1928 - 11 Dec 1928: Deputy Commander, 3rd Army District


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL CZ: https://www.valka.cz/Uzun-Mirkovic-Dragoljub-t68545#240192Verze : 0
URL EN: https://www.armedconflicts.com/Uzun-Mirkovic-Dragoljub-t68545#240192Version : 0