Main Menu
User Menu

Trifunovic, Miroslav

Brigadni General Miroslav Trifunović (14 Aug 1894 - 13 May 1945)


3 Nov 1938 - 12 Sep 1940: Instructor, Military Academy
6 Sep 1940: Promoted to Brigadni General
12 Sep 1940 - 3 Apr 1941: Commander of Infantry, Kosovska Division District
3 Apr 1941 - 17 Apr 1941: Commander, Drimska Detachment


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL CZ: https://www.valka.cz/Trifunovic-Miroslav-t68481#240039Verze : 0
URL EN: https://www.armedconflicts.com/Trifunovic-Miroslav-t68481#240039Version : 0