Main Menu
User Menu

Todorovic, Sreten

Brigadni General Sreten Todorović (2 Feb 1884 - 1945)


30 Apr 1931 - 17 Jan 1934: Deputy Commandant of the Military Academy
28 Jun 1933: Promoted to Brigadni General
17 Jan 1934 - 8 Jun 1934: Deputy Commander, Moravska Division District
8 Jun 1934 - 14 Nov 1934: Commander of Infantry, Dunavska Division District
14 Nov 1934 - 2 Apr 1936: Deputy Commander of the Royal Guard
2 Apr 1936 - 28 Jul 1938: Deputy Commander, Jadranska Division District


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Todorovic-Sreten-t68474#240032Verze : 0