Main Menu
User Menu

Tesic, Spasoje

Brigadni General Spasoje Tešić (17 May 1879 - 11 Jan 1963)


? - 11 Jul 1927: Attached to the Staff, Osječka Division District
28 Jun 1927: Promoted to Brigadni General
11 Jul 1927 - 30 Apr 1930: Commander, Osječka Infantry Brigade
30 Apr 1930 - 5 Oct 1935: Deputy Commander, Dunavska Division District
5 Oct 1935: Retired
3 Apr 1941 - 17 Apr 1941: Recalled; Attached t to Slavonska Division

Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL CZ: https://www.valka.cz/Tesic-Spasoje-t68470#240028Verze : 0
URL EN: https://www.armedconflicts.com/Tesic-Spasoje-t68470#240028Version : 0