Main Menu
User Menu

Terzic, Sreten

Brigadni General Sreten Terzić (21 Nov 1884 - 1970)


21 Oct 1932 - 16 Mar 1935: Commander of Artillery, Osječka Division District
17 Dec 1933: Promoted to Brigadni General
16 Mar 1935 - 18 Feb 1938: Commander of Artillery, Jadranska Division District
18 Feb 1938 - 3 Apr 1941: Chief of the Artillery-Technical Department, Ministry of the Army & Navy
3 Apr 1941 - 17 Apr 1941: Commander of Artillery, 6th Army


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL CZ: https://www.valka.cz/Terzic-Sreten-t68468#240026Verze : 0
URL EN: https://www.armedconflicts.com/Terzic-Sreten-t68468#240026Version : 0