Main Menu
User Menu

Terzic, Milorad

Geodetski General Milorad Terzić (6 Apr 1880 - 28 May 1939)


12 May 1928 - 20 Nov 1937: Deputy Chief of the Military Geographic Institute
17 Dec1928: Promoted to Geodetski Brigadni General
20 Nov 1937 - 28 May 1939: Chief of the Military Geographic Institute
1 Dec 1937: Promoted to Geodetski General


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Terzic-Milorad-t68467#240025Verze : 0