Main Menu
User Menu

Stankovic, Dragoljub

Brigadni General Dragoljub Stanković (13 Jan 1885 - ?)


10 Feb 1927 - 11 Jun 1927: Commander, 1st Cavalry Brigade
11 Jun 1927 - 15 May 1940: Commander, 3rd Cavalry Brigade
28 Jun 1933: Promoted to Brigadni General
15 May 1940 - 22 Nov 1940: Deputy Commander, 3rd Cavalry Division
22 Nov 1940 - 17 Apr 1941: Commander, 3rd Cavalry Brigade


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Stankovic-Dragoljub-t68441#239996Verze : 0