Main Menu
User Menu

Sreckovic, Borivoje

Sudski Brigadni General Borivoje Srećković (2 Aug 1890 - 14 Sep 1973)


17 Apr 1936 - 15 Nov 1939: Judge, Officers Tribunal
1 Dec 1937: Promoted to Sudski Brigadni General
15 Nov 1939 - 3 Apr 1941: Judge, Supreme Military Tribunal
3 Apr 1941 - 17 Apr 1941: Chief of Legal Section, General Staff


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL CZ: https://www.valka.cz/Sreckovic-Borivoje-t68431#239986Verze : 0
URL EN: https://www.armedconflicts.com/Sreckovic-Borivoje-t68431#239986Version : 0