Main Menu
User Menu

Spasic, Dimitrije

Brigadni General Dimitrije Spasić (28 Aug 1881 - 30 Dec 1962)


10 Feb 1927 - 22 Apr 1929: Commander, Dravska Infantry Brigade
28 Jun 1927: Promoted to Brigadni General
22 Apr 1929 - 16 Sep 1930: Deputy Commander, Vardarska Division District


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL CZ: https://www.valka.cz/Spasic-Dimitrije-t68429#239984Verze : 0
URL EN: https://www.armedconflicts.com/Spasic-Dimitrije-t68429#239984Version : 0