Main Menu
User Menu

Skekic, Cadomir

Brigadni General Čedomir Škekić (24 Aug 1889 - 27 Apr 1948)


22 Oct 1937 - 29 Jan 1941: Chief of Training Section, General Staff
1 Dec 1937: Promoted to Brigadni General
29 Jan 1941 - 3 Apr 1941: Chief of Staff, Territorial Air Defense
3 Apr 1941 - 17 Apr 1941: Chief of Staff, 6th Army


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL CZ: https://www.valka.cz/Skekic-Cadomir-t68417#239970Verze : 0
URL EN: https://www.armedconflicts.com/Skekic-Cadomir-t68417#239970Version : 0