Main Menu
User Menu

Salher, Rihard

Kontra-admiral Rihard Salher (1875 – 1955)


25 Jun 1928 - 27 Dec 1929: Commandant, Arsenal
27 Dec 1929 - 2 Aug 1931: Commander, III. Navy Coastal Command
17 Dec 1930: Promoted to Kontra-admiral
2 Aug 1931 - 31 Dec 1931: Commandant, Naval Arsenal


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL CZ: https://www.valka.cz/Salher-Rihard-t68410#239962Verze : 0
URL EN: https://www.armedconflicts.com/Salher-Rihard-t68410#239962Version : 0