Main Menu
User Menu

Rudňany

okr. Spišská Nová Ves

     
Název:
Name:
Rudňany
Originální název:
Original Name:
Rudňany
Další názvy:
Other Names:
(1332) Cufurbach, (1360) Kuffurbah, (1851) Felsó et Alsó Kotterbach, (1920) Koterbachy, (1948) Rudňany, maďarsky Kotterbach, Ötösbánya.
Nižší územní celek:
Lower Administrative Area:
okres Spišská Nová Ves
GPS souřadnice:
GPS Coordinates:
48°53'03.88"N 20°40'39.73"E
Místní části:
Local Municipalities:
-
První písemná zmínka:
First Written Reference:
1360
Vojenské objekty:
Military Objects:
Památky:
Historical Sights, Places of Interest:
-
Muzea:
Museums:
-
Osobnosti:
Personalities:
Rodisko:
Ferdinand Klug (1845 – 1909), fyziológ
Dislokované jednotky:
Garrisoned Units:
Průmyslové podniky:
Industry:
Vlajka:
Banner:
Znak:
Coat of Arms:
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
www.e-obce.sk ; www.rudnany.ocu.sk
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Rudnany-t125348#425691Verze : 0
MOD