Main Menu
User Menu

Ristic, Grgur

Divizijski General Grgur Ristić (1 Jul 1878 - 19 May 1950)


?: Commander, Infantry Brigade, Zetska Division District
1 Dec 1925: Promoted to Brigadni General
? - 11 Apr 1929: Commandant, Infantry Officers School
11 Apr 1929 - 16 Sep 1930: Commander, Zetska Division District
6 Sep 1930: Promoted to Divizijski General
16 Sep 1930 - 11 May 1933: Commandant, Infantry & Artillery Officers School
11 May 1933 - 22 Oct 1937: Inspector of Infantry
22 Oct 1937 - 20 Mar 1938: President, Military Discipline Court
20 Mar 1938 - 15 Sep 1938: Unassigned
15 Sep 1938 - 10 Oct 1938: President, Military Discipline Court


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL CZ: https://www.valka.cz/Ristic-Grgur-t68405#239957Verze : 0
URL EN: https://www.armedconflicts.com/Ristic-Grgur-t68405#239957Version : 0