Main Menu
User Menu

Ristic, Dragutin

Divizijski General Dragutin Ristić (2 Feb 1872 - 5 Jan 1959)


7 Jul 1919 - 2 Apr 1923: Commander of Border Troops
2 Apr 1923 - 12 Dec 1927: Commander, Bitoljska (Vardarska) Division District
21 Oct 1923: Promoted to Divizijski General


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Ristic-Dragutin-t68404#239956Verze : 0