Main Menu
User Menu

Radovic, Milorad

Divizijski General Milorad Radović (10 Dec 1888 - 1970)


16 Mar 1934 - 16 Mar 1937: Adjutant to the King
10 Mar 1936 - 16 Mar 1937: Simultaneously, Commander, Guards Infantry Regiment
31 Dec 1936: Promoted to Brigadni General
16 Mar 1937 - 26 Jun 1940: Military Attaché, England
26 Jun 1940 - 30 Oct 1940: Deputy Commander of the Royal Guard
20 Nov 1940 - 3 Apr 1941: Commander, Zetska Division District
31 Dec 1940: Promoted to Divizijski General
3 Apr 1941 - 17 Apr 1941: Military Representative, London
17 Apr 1941 - Nov 1941: Chief of the Military Cabinet of General Simović


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL CZ: https://www.valka.cz/Radovic-Milorad-t68392#239943Verze : 0
URL EN: https://www.armedconflicts.com/Radovic-Milorad-t68392#239943Version : 0