Main Menu
User Menu

Prica, Dragutin

Admiral Dragutin Prica (5 Nov 1867 - 14 Jun 1960)


1 May 1918: Promoted to Kontra-admiral
31 Oct 1918 - 25 Jul 1922: Chief of the Navy Department, Ministry of the Army & Navy
25 Jul 1922 - 29 Jul 1923: Commander, Boke Kotorske Command
29 Jul 1923 - 12 Oct 1923: Unassigned
21 Oct 1923: Promoted to Vice-admiral
21 Oct 1923 - 18 Oct 1929: Commander of the Navy
1925: Promoted to Admiral


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Prica-Dragutin-t68373#239924Verze : 0