Main Menu
User Menu

Polic, Marijan

Vice-admiral Marijan Polič (5 May 1876 - 1958)


19 Apr 1929 - 3 Oct 1931: Commander, II. Navy Coastal Command
17 Dec 1930: Promoted to Kontra-admiral
3 Oct 1931 - 6 Mar 1934: Commander, Navy Coastal Command
6 Mar 1934 - 10 Mar 1936: Deputy Commander of the Navy
1935: Promoted to Vice-admiral
10 Mar 1936 - 17 Apr 1940: Commander of the Navy


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Polic-Marijan-t68357#239908Verze : 0