Main Menu
User Menu

Pogacar, Fran

Brigadni General Fran Pogačar (15 Nov 1887 - ?)


3 Nov 1938 - 3 Apr 1941: Commander of Artillery, Savska Division District
1 Dec 1939: Promoted to Brigadni General
3 Apr 1941 - 17 Apr 1941: Commander of Artillery, Savska Division


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL CZ: https://www.valka.cz/Pogacar-Fran-t68355#239906Verze : 0
URL EN: https://www.armedconflicts.com/Pogacar-Fran-t68355#239906Version : 0