Main Menu
User Menu

Pesic, Stevan

Intendantski General Stevan Pešić (11 Aug 1882 - Oct 1944)


1930 - 12 Feb 1935: Deputy Director, Intendant Academy
28 Jun 1933: Promoted to Intendantski Brigadni General
12 Feb 1935 - 23 Aug 1938: Director, Intendant Academy
12 Aug 1938 - 17 Apr 1941: Chief of Economic Department, Ministry of the Army & Navy
6 Sep 1938: Promoted to Intendantski General


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Pesic-Stevan-t68340#239891Verze : 0