Main Menu
User Menu

Pesic, Milan

Brigadni General Milan Pešić (20 Oct 1878 - 1942)


15 Oct 1924 - 6 Sep 1935: Commander, Savska Artillery Brigade
1 Dec 1925: Promoted to Brigadni General
6 Sep 1935 - 14 Aug 1936: Commander of Artillery, 4th Army District
14 Aug 1936 - 15 Sep 1938: Deputy Inspector, Military Technical Inspectorate
15 Sep 1938: Retired
3 Apr 1941 - 17 Apr 1941: Recalled; Commander, Moravska Division District


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Pesic-Milan-t68336#239885Verze : 0